Privacy policy Work with us | Marinagri Hotel & Spa
CHECK-IN
CHECK-OUT
ADULTI
BAMBINI
ETÀ BAMBINI
Prenota

INFORMATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA CONTAINED IN CURRICULUM VITAE

pursuant to art. 13 EU Reg. 2016/679 and art. 111-bis of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

  1. Data Controller, Data Protection Officer, data subject’s rights and contacts for their exercise

  2. The Data Controller is Greenblu S.r.l. , Zona Industriale, 70015 Noci (Ba); The joint owners are Getur Levante S.r.l. , Zona Industriale, 70015 Noci (Ba) and Dierresseti Service S.r.l. , Via Degli Aragonesi n. 44, 75100 Matera.

    The Data Protection Officer (DPO) for the Owner and for the Joint Controllers is dr. Francesco Panetta , who can be contacted at the email address dpo@greenblu.it .

    To access your personal data and assert your rights – including that of opposing the processing, request the rectification of the data or their cancellation, portability, as well as to limit their treatment – you can contact the Data Controller and the Joint Controllers at the email address job@greenblu.it .

    In order to handle the request correctly and quickly, it is necessary that you indicate the following data in the email text: name, surname, telephone number and residential address .

    If you believe the processing of your personal data does not comply with current legislation, you can lodge a complaint with the Guarantor Authority pursuant to art. 77 EU Reg. No. 2016/679.

    1. Personal data and security; purpose and legal basis of the processing

    2. The personal data being processed are exclusively those contained in the Curriculum you sent us. Any sensitive data you freely entered in the Curriculum will be used exclusively for the purposes of selecting the personnel for which the spontaneous application was made.

      The data processing may be carried out in digital and / or paper format, in full compliance with the rules of confidentiality and security required by law.

      The computer system used by the Data Controller and by the Data Controllers adopts the security measures required by current legislation and only authorized personnel has access to it.

      The personal data provided are processed exclusively for the purpose of personnel selection and the possible establishment of an employment relationship, for which, pursuant to articles 13 GDPR and 111-bis Privacy Code the provision of consent by the interested party is not necessary, since the treatment is among those provided for by art. 6, par. 1, lett. b) GDPR .

      1. Communication and dissemination of data

      2. The personal data provided may be communicated to the employees and collaborators of the Data Controller and of the Data Controllers in charge of the processing for the purpose of selecting the personnel and the possible establishment of employment relationships.

        Your data will not be disclosed to third parties in any way or transferred abroad.

        1. Data retention period

        2. In the event that the Curriculum is deemed to be of interest, but the candidate has not passed the selection phases foreseen for the establishment of an employment relationship, it will be kept by the Data Controller and / or by the Joint Data Controllers for a period not exceeding 1 ( a) year from its dispatch.

          If, on the other hand, the candidate has passed the required selection and has been hired, his CV will be kept for a period eq

Subscribe to the newsletter